HER Leadership Team
Company Officers

Shawn Adams - President
Shawn Adams

President

Leanne Chylik

Chief Marketing Officer

 

Tom Olix - No Title
Tom J. Olix

Esq. Senior Vice President, General Counsel

 

Matthew Watercutter - Broker of Record, Sr. Regional Vice President
Matthew Watercutter

Broker of Record, Sr. Regional Vice President

 

Tom Karavolos

President of First Ohio Title

 

Corporate Office Leadership

Tom Hughes  - Vice President Business Development
Tom Hughes

Vice President Business Development

 

Stefanie Leonard - No Title
Stefanie Leonard

Vice President of Finance

 

Susan Wigler - Corporate Development Director
Susan Wigler

Vice President of Corporate Development 

 

Carol Prigan - Director of Training & Professional Development
Carol Prigan

Director of Training & Professional Development

 

Ron Hildebrand - No Title
Ron Hildebrand

IT Operations & Facilities

 

Travis King - Customer Care Manager
Travis King

Customer Care Manager

 

Jessica Rutan - Relocation Manager
Jessica Rutan

Relocation Manager

 

Mandy Miller - Marketing Project Manager
Mandy Miller

Marketing Project Manager

 

Carri Lyons- Marketing Communications Coordinator
Carri Lyons

Marketing Communications Manager

 

Angie Ball - No Title
Angie Ball

Executive Manager

 

Destin Clarkson

Technical Support Coordinator

 

Andrew Wetshtein – Agent Technical Support
Andrew Wetshtein

Agent Technical Support

 

Cindy Trimble - Transition Coordinator
Cindy Trimble

Transition Coordinator

 

Claudia Tauzel - Commission Manager
Claudia Tauzel

Accounts Receivable & Commission Manager

 

Denise Pace - No Title
Denise Pace

Accounts Payable

 

Office Leadership

Heather Beem - District Sales Manager
Heather Beem

Bellbrook, Xenia, Xenia(CO), South Charleston

 

Gregory Blatt

South Dayton

 

Ed Caldwell - Senior Regional Vice President
Ed Caldwell

Pickerington, Pickerington(CO)2, Baltimore, Canal Winchester, Lithopolis, Zanesville

 

Bob Case - Regional Vice President
Bob Case

Clintonville, Columbus, Galena, Worthington

 

Dwight Eberhart - Regional Vice President
Dwight Eberhart

Dublin, Marysville, Chillicothe

 

Harley Haas

Gahanna, New Albany

 

Leanne Henry

Canal Winchester, Lancaster, Logan, Groveport

 

Tricia Hudson

Mt. Orab

 

Tim Lewis - District Manager – Middletown
Tim Lewis

Middletown

 

Jared Lowe

Hillard

 

Jon Mast

Millersburg

 

Randal Miller

Ashland

 

 

Craig Mosier

Bexley, Bexley(CO), German Village, German Village(CO), Metro

 

Susan Mullenix - Senior Vice President and Regional Manager
Susan Mullenix

Upper Arlington, Bexley, Hillard, German Village, Metro, Bexley(CO), German Village(CO)

 

Louise Potter

Northeast Regional, Westerville, Johnstown, King Lincoln

 

Anita Ricketts - Regional Vice President
Anita Ricketts

Bellefontaine, Springfield, Enon, Urbana, West Liberty

 

Eric Saxton - Regional Vice President
Eric Saxton

Circleville, Grove City, Mount Gilead

 

Travis Shaw

Powell, Delaware

 

Dixie Staley - Regional Vice President
Dixie Staley

Pataskala, Pataskala(CO)

 

Daniel Swick - Regional Vice President
Daniel Swick

Buckeye Lake, Heath, Granville, Mt. Vernon, Newark(2), Newcomerstown, Coshocton 

 

Scott Walters

Buckeye Lake

 

Matthew Watercutter - Broker of Record, Sr. Regional Vice President
Matthew Watercutter

North Dayton

 

Amy Watt

Troy, Sidney, Greenville, Leipsic, Downtown Dayton

 

Jennifer Wiles

Wooster

 

Jason Wright

Grove City, Circleville